This event has multiple pages - click here to change > | Page 1 | Page 2 |
SPBC IMP PAIRS
Results after Match 8
Click here for detailed results on www.qld.bridgeaustralia.org
Rank Pair Cat Names W-D-L Imps VPs MPs
1 7 A KERRY WOOD - CHARLES HOWARD 7-0-1 96 112.50 4.96
2 6 A RACHEL LANGDON - NIKOLAS MOORE 6-0-2 75 108.54 3.63
3 27 B BARRY KOSTER - JEFF CONROY 7-1-0 58 102.98 3.04
4 5 A TERRY O'DEMPSEY - JANEEN SOLOMON 5-0-3 70 101.35 2.03
5 1 A NEVILLE FRANCIS - TONY HUTTON 5-0-3 67 100.06 1.70
6 3 A WATSON ZHOU - CHARLIE LU 5-0-3 50 96.92 1.50
7 8 A KULDIP BEDI - MAHA HOENIG 4-1-3 47 95.47 1.29
8 9 A EDWARD HAHN - ANGELINE CHRISTIE 5-1-2 43 95.39 1.34
9 11 A YVONNE KILVERT - NEVEN BURICA 4-1-3 38 93.63 1.13
10 12 A ROGER WEATHERED - LOU TILLOTSON 5-0-3 29 92.00 1.14
11 30 B NARELLE MCIVER - BERNADETTE O'CONNELL 5-0-3 21 91.82 1.10
12 22 B JANE SWANSON - SUE ROBINSON 6-0-2 31 91.68 1.20
13 2 A TERRY STRONG - JILL MAGEE 5-0-3 32 90.34 1.03
14 17 A TOM STRONG - EDDA STRONG 6-0-2 46 89.59 1.15
15 13 A SHIRLEY WANZ - MARLENE MILLAR 3-1-4 21 87.40 0.77
16 4 A EVA BERGER - TONY BERGER 4-0-4 20 87.23 0.83
17 15 A VAL HOLBROOK - PAT BEATTIE 3-1-4 33 87.13 0.74
18 24 B DEBORAH MCLAY - IAN MICHELSON 4-1-3 12 84.72 0.63
19 16 A TRISH ANAGNOSTOU - MARGARET PISKO 3-1-4 18 84.65 0.49
20 28 B JENNIFER SAWYER - DOT PIDDINGTON 5-1-2 7 84.29 0.77
21 20 B JOHN CORREY - CATHERINE MCPAUL 3-2-3 9 83.36 0.56
22 31 B TREVOR DWERRYHOUSE - RAELENE CLARK 2-3-3 8 82.58 0.49
23 34 B EDUARDO BESPROSVAN - DARIA WILLIAMS 4-0-4 7 82.47 0.56
24 10 A RALPH PARKER - LYNNE GRAY 4-1-3 6 82.16 0.63
25 23 B WINNY CHAN - DEWI EASTMAN 3-3-2 2 82.00 0.63
26 18 B BRONWYN MACLEOD - TERE WOTHERSPOON 3-0-5 7 80.78 0.42
27 37 C GRAHAM ARDERN - LOURIE STEWART 3-1-4 7 79.90 0.49
28 48 C WENDY STANFORD - JEAN SHEATHER 3-2-3 -1 79.69 0.56
29 14 A CLIVE KLUGMAN - GARY LYNN 3-3-2 -4 78.56 0.63
30 35 C JOAN PHILLIPS - JENNY SIMMONS 2-1-5 -5 77.45 0.35
31 25 B TREVOR FLETCHER - KERRY HISCOCKS 3-0-5 9 77.18 0.42
32 33 B ANGELA DE MARR - ELAINE BARIC 5-0-3 -27 75.21 0.70
33 21 B ELAINE HENNIG - JUDITH WOODWARD 5-0-3 -20 73.70 0.70
34 43 C DIMITY BURKE - ANNE SANDEMAN 4-1-3 -26 72.15 0.63
35 39 C PHILIP ROBERTS - LESLEY SUTHERLAND 3-0-5 -30 68.40 0.42
36 50 C CLIFF HODGES - VAL SAUNDERS 3-0-5 -26 68.39 0.42
37 36 C ROBERT WALES - WENDY WALES 3-0-5 -34 67.91 0.42
38 29 B MARGARET WILLIAMSON - PATRICIA POWIS 3-1-4 -38 66.83 0.49
39 46 C PETER SCHMIDT - JOHN RIVERS 2-0-6 -49 66.31 0.28
40 44 C KEVIN RIORDAN - GWEN RIORDAN 3-1-4 -38 66.06 0.49
41 38 C CHRIS MCDOWELL - JENNIFER MCDOWELL 5-0-3 -42 65.89 0.70
42 32 B ANNE RILEY - CAROL HOCKING 3-1-4 -38 65.82 0.49
43 49 C ROBYN KRONENBERG - DEB CARROLL 2-0-6 -40 65.05 0.28
44 45 C JUSTINE DIGANCE - JANET JEFFERIES 2-1-5 -53 64.88 0.35
45 19 B JANET JOHNSON - LIZ JONES 2-1-5 -41 63.59 0.35
46 42 C LYNETTE FRASER - MARY MCILWRAITH 2-2-4 -67 63.00 0.42
47 26 B BRENDA BUTCHER - MAXWELL CAMPBELL 1-0-7 -49 61.02 0.14
48 40 C LIZ MOSS - PAULINE MOORE 2-0-6 -60 58.15 0.28
49 47 C BRENDA HALL - FAYE CARTER 2-0-6 -89 52.26 0.28
50 41 C MARINA GREEN - PETER STAINES 1-1-6 -92 51.56 0.21
Masterpoints are provisional until approved.